Is SKINNY DIPPED Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Palm Kernel Oil*, Chicory Root Fiber, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Maple Sugar, Sugar, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin
Check SKINNY DIPPED Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKINNY DIPPED Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Cup, Piece


