Is Skinny Dream Millionaire's Shortbread Bars 5 x 19g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
- oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Crisped Cereal (23%) [Rice Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Sugar, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)], Oligofructose, Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating (15%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm, Shea) in varying proportions, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Oats, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Water, Shortcake Biscuit Pieces (5%) [Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Rapeseed), Invert Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate)], Humectant (Glycerine), Caramel Butter Fudge Pieces (3%) [Sugar, Skimmed Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Fondant (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Salt], Anhydrous Milk Fat, Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)
Check Skinny Dream Millionaire's Shortbread Bars 5 x 19g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Dream Millionaire's Shortbread Bars 5 x 19g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


