Is Skinny Girl Chipotle Ranch Lactose Free?

Description
Smoky chipotle heat blends with tangy ranch notes in a creamy, pourable dressing that offers smooth, slightly thick texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread or wing sauce, reviewers note bold flavor and versatility while occasionally commenting on spiciness level and consistency, frequently in online reviews.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky chipotle heat blends with tangy ranch notes in a creamy, pourable dressing that offers smooth, slightly thick texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread or wing sauce, reviewers note bold flavor and versatility while occasionally commenting on spiciness level and consistency, frequently in online reviews.
Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Buttermilk, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Lactic Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Cellulose Gum, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Spices, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Preserve Freshness), Titanium Dioxide (color), Dried Chipotle Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sucralose. Contains Milk.
Check Skinny Girl Chipotle Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Girl Chipotle Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


