Is Skinny Girl Honey Dijon Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy, pourable texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, dip or marinade. Reviewers frequently note its versatile flavor and convenient bottle, while some mention it leans sweeter than expected or has a thinner consistency, and often praised for enhancing sandwiches, salads and vegetables.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy, pourable texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, dip or marinade. Reviewers frequently note its versatile flavor and convenient bottle, while some mention it leans sweeter than expected or has a thinner consistency, and often praised for enhancing sandwiches, salads and vegetables.
Ingredients
Water, Cider vinegar, Maltodextrin (corn fibre), Dijon mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, turmeric, tartaric acid, spices), Salt, Mustard seed, Cellulose gel, Honey, Mustard flour, Dried onlon, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Kanthan gum, Dried garlic, Natural flavour, Cellulose gum, Sucralose.
Check Skinny Girl Honey Dijon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Girl Honey Dijon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


