Is Skinny hot chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • natural flavourings

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skimmed Milk Powder, Micellar Casein (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Inulin (Fructo-oligosaccharide), Natural Flavourings, Cacoa Powder, Sweetener (Sucraiose), Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C (Acorbic Acid), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Vitamin E (Dlalpha Tocopheryl Acetaete), Vitamin B3, Vitamin A, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Potassium Lodide), Allergens: For Allergens, See In Capital Letters

Check Skinny hot chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast