Is Skinny Me Premium Chocolate Almond Brownie Zero Sugar Dark Chocolate After Dinner Bar With Stevia Leaf Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, soy, nuts
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Resistant Dextrin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Organic Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract, Almonds. Contains: Milk, Soy And Nuts (almond).
Check Skinny Me Premium Chocolate Almond Brownie Zero Sugar Dark Chocolate After Dinner Bar With Stevia Leaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Me Premium Chocolate Almond Brownie Zero Sugar Dark Chocolate After Dinner Bar With Stevia Leaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


