Is Skinny Me Premium Chocolate Bold Dark Zero Sugar Dark Chocolate After Dinner Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Resistant Dextrin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Organic Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract. Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Skinny Me Premium Chocolate Bold Dark Zero Sugar Dark Chocolate After Dinner Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Me Premium Chocolate Bold Dark Zero Sugar Dark Chocolate After Dinner Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar


