Is Skinny Mixes Skinny Mixes Mermaid Tropical Citrus Coconut & Pineapple Syrup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Fd&c Yellow No. 5, Fd&c Blue No. 1.
Check Skinny Mixes Skinny Mixes Mermaid Tropical Citrus Coconut & Pineapple Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Mixes Skinny Mixes Mermaid Tropical Citrus Coconut & Pineapple Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


