Is Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Light, airy popped kernels offer a crisp crunchy texture with a mild sea-salt finish; commonly enjoyed during movie nights, casual snacking, parties, or packed for on-the-go snacks. Reviewers note consistent bag-to-bag performance and well-balanced seasoning, while some mention occasional uneven popping or slightly burnt kernels and occasional thinly salted portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, and Sea Salt.

Check Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterMeijerSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking