Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Skinny Pop Popcorn Cheddar Jalapeno Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Organic Whey, Organic Non-Fat Dry Milk, Peppers (Green Bell, Jalapeno), Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid Powder, Paprika Extract (for color). Contains: Milk.

Check Skinny Pop Popcorn Cheddar Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Skinny Pop Popcorn Cheddar Jalapeno is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Skinny Pop Popcorn Cheddar Jalapeno | Spoonful