Is Skinny Pop Popcorn Family Size Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Family-size popcorn offers a mild, savory flavor and an airy, crunchy texture that stays crisp during snacking. People commonly serve it for movie nights, parties, and casual at-home snacks. Customer reviews frequently note generous quantity, consistent crunch, and occasional comments about packaging and stray unpopped kernels or minor bag settling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Sunflower Oil and Salt.

Check Skinny Pop Popcorn Family Size against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Skinny Pop Popcorn Family Size is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go