Is Skinny Pop Popcorn Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Light, airy popcorn with a mild, slightly salty flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture; consumers commonly use it for movie nights, office snacks, and lunchbox treats. Reviews often note reliable popping, convenient packaging, and consistent crunch, while a minority mention occasional burnt kernels or uneven seasoning across batches and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Iron, Popcorn, Sunflower Oil and Salt.

Check Skinny Pop Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go