Is Skinny Raw Chocolate Brownie 3 Pressed Fruit & Nut Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dates (68%), Oligofructose, Ground Almonds (6%), Dark Chocolate Chips (6%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Coconut Flour, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings. Contains: Almonds, Soya.
Check Skinny Raw Chocolate Brownie 3 Pressed Fruit & Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Raw Chocolate Brownie 3 Pressed Fruit & Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


