Is Skinny Soup Base Vegetable Bouillon Cubes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavoring, Spices (onion, Garlic, White Pepper), Malunggay (moringa Olifeira) Basil, Thyme, Cloves, Turmeric, Xanthan Gum
Check Skinny Soup Base Vegetable Bouillon Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Soup Base Vegetable Bouillon Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
About this product
Soup · Cube


