Is SKINNY STICKS SEA SALT GRISSINI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk
- unsalted butter
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), FILTERED WATER, UNSALTED BUTTER, YEAST, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, MALTED BARLEY, NON-FAT MILK.
Check SKINNY STICKS SEA SALT GRISSINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKINNY STICKS SEA SALT GRISSINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Stick


