Is SKINNY STICKS Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), FILTERED WATER, UNSALTED BUTTER, YEAST, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, MALTED BARLEY, NON-FAT MILK.
Check SKINNY STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKINNY STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Stick
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish


