Is Skinny Tan Gradual Tanner Mousse, Vegan Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Dihydroxyacetone, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Erythrulose, Caramel, Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Panthenol (Provitamin B5), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Parfum (Fragrance), Paullinia Cupana (Guarana) Seed Extract, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Metabisulfite, Xanthan Gum, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid

Check Skinny Tan Gradual Tanner Mousse, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skinny Tan Gradual Tanner Mousse, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft