Is Skinny Whip Mint And Dark Chocolate Bars 5X20g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural peppermint flavouring
  • natural mint flavouring
  • natural vanilla flavouring

natural peppermint flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cool mint and concentrated dark chocolate combine in a refreshingly mint-forward profile balanced by a pronounced cocoa note. The texture is smooth and scoopable with a light, airy whip and occasional icy firmness. Commonly enjoyed straight from the container, as an after-dinner dessert, or used as a topping for fruit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (27%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm, Shea) in varying proportions, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Water, Mint Sugar Nibs (6%) [Sugar, Palm Oil, Colouring Food Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower and Lemon, Apple), Natural Peppermint Flavouring], Egg Albumen, Natural Mint Flavouring, Stabiliser (Cellulose)

Check Skinny Whip Mint And Dark Chocolate Bars 5X20g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skinny Whip Mint And Dark Chocolate Bars 5X20g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast