Is Skinnydipped Dk Choc Bar Almond Sea Salt - 2.8 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Almonds, Cane Sugar, Allulose, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla.

Check Skinnydipped Dk Choc Bar Almond Sea Salt - 2.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Skinnydipped Dk Choc Bar Almond Sea Salt - 2.8 OZ | Spoonful