Is SkinnyDipped Super Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Almonds - 3.5oz Soy Free?

Description
Intensely bittersweet with saline highlights, offering a firm, crunchy center beneath a thin, crisp coating that melts smoothly on the tongue. Commonly eaten straight for snacking, used as a dessert garnish or mixed into bowls, reviewers note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about portion size and price.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Intensely bittersweet with saline highlights, offering a firm, crunchy center beneath a thin, crisp coating that melts smoothly on the tongue. Commonly eaten straight for snacking, used as a dessert garnish or mixed into bowls, reviewers note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about portion size and price.
Ingredients
Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cane Sugar, Soy Lecithin), Organic Maple Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt
Check SkinnyDipped Super Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Almonds - 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SkinnyDipped Super Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Almonds - 3.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SkinnyDipped Super Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Almonds - 3.5oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


