Is Skinnygirl Almond Creme Cookie Bar, Almond Creme Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- butter oil
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WAFER COATING [COCOA BUTTER, ISOMALT, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA LIQUOR, WHEY POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR], COCONUT OIL, ISOMALT, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEAT FLOUR, ALMONDS, SHEA OIL, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, RYE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEAT FIBER, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE).
Check Skinnygirl Almond Creme Cookie Bar, Almond Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinnygirl Almond Creme Cookie Bar, Almond Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


