Is Skinnygirl Chipotle Ranch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Maltodextrin (corn Fibre), Sorbitol, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Onion Puree (onion, Vinegar, Salt), Garlic Puree (garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Spices And Herbs, Titanium Dioxide, Dried Chipotle Pepper, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Milk.

Check Skinnygirl Chipotle Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmokySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping