Is SkinnyPop 80 Calorie Original & White Cheddar Popcorn, 14 Ct Variety Pack (0.5 Oz. Bags) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- popcorn
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- natural non-dairy cheddar flavor
popcorn
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil And Salt, White Cheddar: Popcorn, Sunflower, Oil, Natural Non-dairy Cheddar Flavor, Salt, Rice Flour, Natural Flavor And Lactic Acid
Check SkinnyPop 80 Calorie Original & White Cheddar Popcorn, 14 Ct Variety Pack (0.5 Oz. Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SkinnyPop 80 Calorie Original & White Cheddar Popcorn, 14 Ct Variety Pack (0.5 Oz. Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free White Cheddar -- 4.5 oz
Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn, Party Size, 9.75 oz Bag
SkinnyPop Original Popcorn
SkinnyPop Popcorn, Original, Naturally Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 10 Oz
Where to buy
SkinnyPop 80 Calorie Original & White Cheddar Popcorn, 14 Ct Variety Pack (0.5 Oz. Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


