Is SkinnyPop Butter Popcorn - 1oz Lactose Free?

Description
Single-serve popcorn delivers a mild savory flavor with an airy, crisp bite; consumers often note consistent crunch and even seasoning. Also commonly used for quick snacks, movie nights, lunchboxes, and travel, reviewers report reliable portion size and convenient packaging while noting occasional variance in flake size and distribution across bags.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic butter
- organic non-fat dry milk
- organic whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve popcorn delivers a mild savory flavor with an airy, crisp bite; consumers often note consistent crunch and even seasoning. Also commonly used for quick snacks, movie nights, lunchboxes, and travel, reviewers report reliable portion size and convenient packaging while noting occasional variance in flake size and distribution across bags.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Organic Whey, Organic Butter, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors
Check SkinnyPop Butter Popcorn - 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SkinnyPop Butter Popcorn - 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SkinnyPop Butter Popcorn - 1oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


