Is SkinnyPop Microwave Popcorn Butter - 3-2.8 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Skinnypop Microwave Popcorn Butter 3 28 oz is a guilt-free snack made with sunflower oil and salt. The product comes in 3 bags, each containing 2.8 oz of popcorn. It is free from GMOs and preservatives, but it does contain gluten. People love this popcorn for its delicious butter flavor and the fact that it is a guilt-free option. With its convenient microwave preparation, this popcorn is a popular choice for snack time.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural non-dairy butter flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Skinnypop Microwave Popcorn Butter 3 28 oz is a guilt-free snack made with sunflower oil and salt. The product comes in 3 bags, each containing 2.8 oz of popcorn. It is free from GMOs and preservatives, but it does contain gluten. People love this popcorn for its delicious butter flavor and the fact that it is a guilt-free option. With its convenient microwave preparation, this popcorn is a popular choice for snack time.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Non-dairy Butter Flavor And Lactic Acid (For Flavor)
Check SkinnyPop Microwave Popcorn Butter - 3-2.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SkinnyPop Microwave Popcorn Butter - 3-2.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SkinnyPop Microwave Popcorn Butter - 3-2.8 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


