Is SkinnyPop Popcorn Mini Cakes Gluten Free Sharp Cheddar -- 5 oz Pescatarian?

Description
The cheddar mini cakes are a great guilt-free snack for those looking to avoid Doritos. They are made with SkinnyPop Popcorn, sunflower oil, and sea salt, which makes them gluten free, dairy free, and nut free. They are also non-GMO and do not contain any artificial ingredients or preservatives. These cakes are perfect for those who are looking for a spicy, guilt-free snack.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural non-dairy cheddar flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The cheddar mini cakes are a great guilt-free snack for those looking to avoid Doritos. They are made with SkinnyPop Popcorn, sunflower oil, and sea salt, which makes them gluten free, dairy free, and nut free. They are also non-GMO and do not contain any artificial ingredients or preservatives. These cakes are perfect for those who are looking for a spicy, guilt-free snack.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Natural Non-dairy Cheddar Flavor, Lactic Acid (For Flavor) and Paprika Extract.
Check SkinnyPop Popcorn Mini Cakes Gluten Free Sharp Cheddar -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SkinnyPop Popcorn Mini Cakes Gluten Free Sharp Cheddar -- 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Okay
Good texture and taste alright. Nothing spectacular, but didnt bother my stomach either. Nice lil snack.👍

Similar Products
Where to buy
SkinnyPop Popcorn Mini Cakes Gluten Free Sharp Cheddar -- 5 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


