Is SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic butter
  • organic non-fat dry milk
  • organic whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

SkinnyPop popped popcorn butter 44 oz is a popcorn product offered by SkinnyPop, a well-known brand. It is made with only natural and non-GMO ingredients, ensuring that it does not contain any artificial additives. The popcorn is also gluten-free, dairy-free, and free from peanuts and tree nuts, making it suitable for individuals with specific dietary restrictions. With zero trans fat and preservatives, this product provides a healthier snacking option. Additionally, SkinnyPop popped popcorn butter 44 oz is also a good source of fiber. No information is available regarding what people say about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Organic Whey, Organic Butter, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk.

Check SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go