Is SkinTe Collagen Sparkling Tea, Hibiscus Vanilla Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Sparkling Water, Brewed Tea Blend (Filtered Water, Hibiscus (Organic), Rose (Organic), Hawthorn Berry (Organic), Passion Flower (Organic), Nettle Root (Organic), Horsetail (Organic)) Erythritol, Kosher Bovine Collagen Peptides, Natural Vanilla Flavor (Organic), Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavor From Citrus, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Himalayan Salt.
Check SkinTe Collagen Sparkling Tea, Hibiscus Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SkinTe Collagen Sparkling Tea, Hibiscus Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
PURELY ELIZABETH VANILLA & PECAN COLLAGEN PROTEIN OATS CUP , 2 OZ
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein, Vanilla Chai Tea
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Vanilla Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Where to buy
SkinTe Collagen Sparkling Tea, Hibiscus Vanilla is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


