Is Skintimate Signature Scents Raspberry Rain Moisturizing Women's Shave Gel With Vitamin E And Olive Butter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-90m
  • stearic acid

peg-90m

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Eau, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Sunflower Seed Oil Glyceride, Isopentane, Sorbitol, Stearic Acid, Isobutane, PVP, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, PEG-90M, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, BHT, BHA, Fragrance/Parfum, Red 40, Red 33

Check Skintimate Signature Scents Raspberry Rain Moisturizing Women's Shave Gel With Vitamin E And Olive Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skintimate Signature Scents Raspberry Rain Moisturizing Women's Shave Gel With Vitamin E And Olive Butter is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Unknown · Can, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth