Is Skintimate® Skin Therapy Dry Skin Lotionized Moisturizing Shave Gel 7 oz. Aerosol Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-90m
- stearic acid
peg-90m
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Sunflower Seed Oil Glyceride, Isopentane, Sorbitol, Stearic Acid, Isobutane, Lanolin Alcohol, PVP, Tocopheryl Acetate, PEG-90M, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Fragrance/Parfum, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40.
Check Skintimate® Skin Therapy Dry Skin Lotionized Moisturizing Shave Gel 7 oz. Aerosol Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skintimate® Skin Therapy Dry Skin Lotionized Moisturizing Shave Gel 7 oz. Aerosol Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Skintimate® Skin Therapy Dry Skin Lotionized Moisturizing Shave Gel 7 oz. Aerosol Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


