Is Skipjack's Tuna Chunks In Brine Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) (Fish), Water, Salt. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Warning: Although every effort has been made to remove bones, some may remain. 145g e 102g (Drained weight) Nutrition: Typical Per 100g: Energy which saturates 03 Cat Sugars Og, Fibre OP Per 1/2 Can (51): which saturates 0.2g of sugars Og, Fibre Og Pr Please This can contains 2 ecycle For Best Before End

Check Skipjack's Tuna Chunks In Brine against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go