Is Skippers Sauce Tartar - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean Or Canola Oil, Chopped Pickles, Water, Sugar, Eggs, White Vinegar, Salt, Non-fat Dry Milk, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, As, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Natural Flavors (Contains Coconut Oil, Polysorbate), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Skippers Sauce Tartar - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skippers Sauce Tartar - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Skippers Sauce Tartar - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


