Is Skippy Chunky No Sugar Added Peanut Butter Spread Peanut Free?

Description
Chunky spread offers robust roasted flavor and a coarse, crunchy texture with noticeable pieces in a thick base. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, in baking and smoothies, or as a spoonable topping. Reviews note satisfying crunch and bold taste, while some mention uneven chunk distribution and occasional separation issues.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chunky spread offers robust roasted flavor and a coarse, crunchy texture with noticeable pieces in a thick base. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, in baking and smoothies, or as a spoonable topping. Reviews note satisfying crunch and bold taste, while some mention uneven chunk distribution and occasional separation issues.
Ingredients
roasted peanuts, palm oil, salt.
Check Skippy Chunky No Sugar Added Peanut Butter Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skippy Chunky No Sugar Added Peanut Butter Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skippy Chunky No Sugar Added Peanut Butter Spread is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


