Is Skippy Creamy, Creamy Peanut Butter, 510 Grams(gm) Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN), SALT, MOLASSES.
Check Skippy Creamy, Creamy Peanut Butter, 510 Grams(gm) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skippy Creamy, Creamy Peanut Butter, 510 Grams(gm) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skippy Creamy, Creamy Peanut Butter, 510 Grams(gm) is available at 2 retailers
AldiAmazon
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go


