Is Skippy Creamy Peanut Butter - 64 Oz Peanut Free?

Description
SKIPPY Creamy Peanut Butter in the 64 oz size is a popular and long-standing product that has been enjoyed since 1933. With just four ingredients and no artificial flavors or colors, it offers a simple and wholesome option. Providing 7 grams of protein, it can be enjoyed as a snack or incorporated into meals. SKIPPY Creamy Peanut Butter is available in a range of flavors, ensuring there is something for everyone's taste preferences. People have praised its delicious taste, making it a beloved choice among consumers.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
SKIPPY Creamy Peanut Butter in the 64 oz size is a popular and long-standing product that has been enjoyed since 1933. With just four ingredients and no artificial flavors or colors, it offers a simple and wholesome option. Providing 7 grams of protein, it can be enjoyed as a snack or incorporated into meals. SKIPPY Creamy Peanut Butter is available in a range of flavors, ensuring there is something for everyone's taste preferences. People have praised its delicious taste, making it a beloved choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean And Rapeseed Oil), To Prevent Separation, Salt
Check Skippy Creamy Peanut Butter - 64 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skippy Creamy Peanut Butter - 64 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skippy Creamy Peanut Butter - 64 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


