Is Skippy Creamy Peanut Butter & Chocolate Wafer Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • roasted peanuts
  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (roasted peanuts, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil [cottonseed, soybean, and rapeseed oil] to prevent separation, salt), Wheat Wafers (pastry flour, soybean oil, sodium bicarbonate), Peanut Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Milk Chocolate Compound Coating (sugar, vegetable oil [palm kernel oil and hydrogenated palm kernel oil], cocoa powder, nonfat dry milk, whole milk powder, whey powder, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], salt, artificial flavor), Corn Starch, Salt. CONTAINS MILK, PEANUT, SOY, WHEAT.

Check Skippy Creamy Peanut Butter & Chocolate Wafer Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item