Is SKIPPY Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, Plastic Jar 40 oz (2 Pack) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed, Soybean And Rapeseed Oil), To Prevent Separation, Salt
Check SKIPPY Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, Plastic Jar 40 oz (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIPPY Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, Plastic Jar 40 oz (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SKIPPY Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, Plastic Jar 40 oz (2 Pack) is available at 15 retailers
AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingBreakfast


