Is SKIPPY Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, Plastic Jar 40 oz (2 Pack) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed, Soybean And Rapeseed Oil), To Prevent Separation, Salt
Check SKIPPY Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, Plastic Jar 40 oz (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIPPY Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, Plastic Jar 40 oz (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SKIPPY Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, Plastic Jar 40 oz (2 Pack) is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


