Is SKIPPY CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Corn Free?

Description
Skippy Creamy Peanut Butter is highly regarded by consumers for its quality and taste. Many people consider it to be the best peanut butter option available. With its creamy texture, it provides a satisfying experience. Additionally, customers appreciate the affordability of Skippy Creamy Peanut Butter and have reported receiving their orders promptly. Overall, Skippy Creamy Peanut Butter is a popular choice that combines excellent quality, great taste, and reasonable pricing, making it a favorite among peanut butter enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- hydrogenated vegetable oil
- sugar
hydrogenated vegetable oil
Dietitian noteVegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Skippy Creamy Peanut Butter is highly regarded by consumers for its quality and taste. Many people consider it to be the best peanut butter option available. With its creamy texture, it provides a satisfying experience. Additionally, customers appreciate the affordability of Skippy Creamy Peanut Butter and have reported receiving their orders promptly. Overall, Skippy Creamy Peanut Butter is a popular choice that combines excellent quality, great taste, and reasonable pricing, making it a favorite among peanut butter enthusiasts.
Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND RAPESEED OIL) TO PREVENT SEPARATION, SALT.
Check SKIPPY CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIPPY CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SKIPPY CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


