Is Skippy Creamy Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, classic flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture; commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking, and as a dip for fruits. Reviewers praise consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, and everyday reliability, while some note stickiness and occasional surface separation, with many highlighting convenience, family-friendly appeal, and suitability for quick daily meals.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, classic flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture; commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking, and as a dip for fruits. Reviewers praise consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, and everyday reliability, while some note stickiness and occasional surface separation, with many highlighting convenience, family-friendly appeal, and suitability for quick daily meals.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Palm Oil, Salt. Contains: Peanuts.
Check Skippy Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skippy Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Skippy Creamy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


