Is Skippy Natural Creamy Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanut

roasted peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, slightly savory-sweet flavor and consistent, spreadable texture. Common uses include toast, sandwiches, baking, and blending into smoothies. Reviewers frequently note easy spreading, balanced taste, and jar convenience, while some mention occasional separation that requires stirring before use. Suitable for cooking and quick snacks everyday.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanut, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt.

Check Skippy Natural Creamy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skippy Natural Creamy is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoSafewayTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast