Is SKIPPY, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD WITH HONEY Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD (ROASTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT), SUGAR, HONEY.
Check SKIPPY, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD WITH HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIPPY, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD WITH HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingOn The Go


