Is Skippy No Sugar Added Creamy Peanut Butter Spread Peanut Free?

Description
SKIPPY No Sugar Added Creamy Peanut Butter Spread is a beloved choice for those who enjoy creamy peanut butter. Made with only three ingredients – peanuts, palm oil, and salt – this spread offers a simple and wholesome option. With 7g of protein per serving and being gluten-free, it is considered a great healthy choice. Moreover, SKIPPY No Sugar Added Creamy Peanut Butter Spread does not contain added preservatives, artificial flavors, or colors. People appreciate its great taste and view it as a favorable option. Overall, this spread provides a delicious and nutritious option for peanut butter lovers seeking a simple and healthy choice.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
SKIPPY No Sugar Added Creamy Peanut Butter Spread is a beloved choice for those who enjoy creamy peanut butter. Made with only three ingredients – peanuts, palm oil, and salt – this spread offers a simple and wholesome option. With 7g of protein per serving and being gluten-free, it is considered a great healthy choice. Moreover, SKIPPY No Sugar Added Creamy Peanut Butter Spread does not contain added preservatives, artificial flavors, or colors. People appreciate its great taste and view it as a favorable option. Overall, this spread provides a delicious and nutritious option for peanut butter lovers seeking a simple and healthy choice.
Ingredients
roasted peanuts, palm oil, salt.
Check Skippy No Sugar Added Creamy Peanut Butter Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skippy No Sugar Added Creamy Peanut Butter Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skippy No Sugar Added Creamy Peanut Butter Spread is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


