Is Skippy P.B. Bites Double Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

Description
Small bite-sized confections deliver a rich, savory-sweet flavor and contrasting textures: a creamy interior and crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or baking mix-ins. Reviewers frequently praise the crunchy-then-creamy mouthfeel and bold taste, while some note excessive sweetness and small serving size and occasional packaging complaints reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small bite-sized confections deliver a rich, savory-sweet flavor and contrasting textures: a creamy interior and crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or baking mix-ins. Reviewers frequently praise the crunchy-then-creamy mouthfeel and bold taste, while some note excessive sweetness and small serving size and occasional packaging complaints reported.
Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER COATING (PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, RAPESEED], SALT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY, WHOLE MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CENTER (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER [ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND RAPESEED OIL], SALT]), GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PEANUT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: MILK, PEANUTS, SOY, WHEAT. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES TREE NUTS.
Check Skippy P.B. Bites Double Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skippy P.B. Bites Double Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skippy P.B. Bites Double Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


