Is Skippy P.B. Bites Double Peanut Butter Wheat Free?

Description
Small bite-sized confections deliver a rich, savory-sweet flavor and contrasting textures: a creamy interior and crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or baking mix-ins. Reviewers frequently praise the crunchy-then-creamy mouthfeel and bold taste, while some note excessive sweetness and small serving size and occasional packaging complaints reported.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small bite-sized confections deliver a rich, savory-sweet flavor and contrasting textures: a creamy interior and crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or baking mix-ins. Reviewers frequently praise the crunchy-then-creamy mouthfeel and bold taste, while some note excessive sweetness and small serving size and occasional packaging complaints reported.
Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER COATING (PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, RAPESEED], SALT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY, WHOLE MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CENTER (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER [ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND RAPESEED OIL], SALT]), GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PEANUT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: MILK, PEANUTS, SOY, WHEAT. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES TREE NUTS.
Check Skippy P.B. Bites Double Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skippy P.B. Bites Double Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skippy P.B. Bites Double Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


