Is SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Chocolate Peanut Butter Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Pouch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate flavored coating
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Peanut Butter Flavored Coating (Peanut Flour, RSPO Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Nonfat Milk Powder, Peanut Butter [Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil {Cottonseed, Soybean, Rapeseed}, Salt], Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Fat [Palm Kernel and/or Palm], Whey Powder, [Milk], Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose [Milk], Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Vanilla Flavored Cookie Center (Unbleached Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate). Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat. Produced in a facility that also processes: Tree Nuts.
Check SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Chocolate Peanut Butter Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Chocolate Peanut Butter Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites
Where to buy
SKIPPY PB Bites Girl Scout Chocolate Peanut Butter Snack, Shelf-Stable, 5.5 oz Plastic Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


