Is SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7G Protein per Serving, 12 oz Jar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND RAPESEED) TO PREVENT SEPARATION, SALT.
Check SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7G Protein per Serving, 12 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7G Protein per Serving, 12 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7G Protein per Serving, 12 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


