Is Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3) Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • sugar

sugar

Dietitian note

Sugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural is a great product for those who are looking for a delicious and nutritious peanut butter. The peanut butter is made with just four ingredients and has no preservatives, artificial colors, or flavors. It is also gluten-free and tree nut-free. The peanut butter is also a good source of protein, with seven grams per serving. Overall, people highly recommend Skippy and think it is a great bang for your buck.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt

Check Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

This works great

Real peanut butter. No sugar. No molasses.

GoingDown•May 20, 2024

Where to buy

Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3) is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go