Is SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • hydrogenated vegetable oil
  • sugar

hydrogenated vegetable oil

Dietitian note

Vegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Overall, people seem to really enjoy Skippy Peanut Butter! Some reviewers did say it melts in hot weather, but everyone agrees it makes a great snack. People also appreciate that the product doesn't contain any artificial flavors or colors. This product is a great choice for anyone looking for a peanut butter option that is high in protein and doesn't contain any preservatives, artificial flavors or colors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean And Rapeseed Oil), To Prevent Separation, Salt

Check SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping