Is Skippy Peanut Butter Wafer Bars Banana Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [cottonseed Oil, Soybean, And Rapeseed Oil] To Prevent Separation, Salt), Wheat Wafers (pastry Flour, Soybean Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate), Peanut Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Artificial Color Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Bananas, Granola (rolled Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mixed Tocopherols (added To Preserve Freshness), Natural Flavor) Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy and Wheat.
Check Skippy Peanut Butter Wafer Bars Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skippy Peanut Butter Wafer Bars Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


